DuPage ROE LogoEducatorsCommunityDistricts




DuPage County Schools
Directory (HTML)

DuPage County Schools
Directory (PDF)



DuPage County
Regional Office of Education

421 North County Farm Road
Wheaton, IL 60187
630.407.5800

Outlook Web Access
Contact Us
Home


Home > School Information > DuPage County School Directory > Directory Detail

DuPage County School Directory Detail

The following contains information on DuPage county schools and district offices for the 2009/2010 school year. If changes are needed please contact our web team.

All phone and fax numbers use area code 630.

School Name Address City Zip Phone Fax Principal Grades

Bensenville Elementary School District #2
210 S CHURCH RD
BENSENVILLE IL 60106-2303
Phone: 766.5940 / Fax: 766.6099
Dr. William Jordan, Superintendent [top]
Chippewa School 322 South York Rd Bensenville 60106 766.7611 766.4489 Lilith Werner 3-5
Mohawk School 917 West Hillside Bensenville 60106 766.2604 616.4138 Madelyn Devers K-5
Tioga School 212 West Memorial Bensenville 60106 766.2602 616.5408 Amy Prester PK-2
W.A. Johnson School 252 South Ridgewood Ave Bensenville 60106 766.2605 616.5412 Jennifer Ban K-5
Blackhawk Middle School 250 South Church Rd Bensenville 60106 766.2601 766.7612 Gina Piraino 6-8

Addison School District #4
222 N JF KENNEDY DR
ADDISON IL 60101-2400
Phone: 628.2500 / Fax: 628.8829
Mr. John Langton, Superintendent [top]
Ardmore School 644 South Ardmore Addison 60101 458.2900 628.2736 Michele Ramsey PreK-K
Army Trail School 346 Army Trail Rd Addison 60101 458.2502 628.2516 Robert Pape 1-5
Fullerton School 400 South Michigan Ave Addison 60101 458.2950 628.2519 William Bicker 1-5
Lake Park School 330 West Lake Park Dr Addison 60101 458.3010 628.2526 Debra Martello 1-5
Lincoln School 720 North Lincoln Ave Addison 60101 458.3040 628.2524 Daniel Johnson 1-5
Stone School 1404 West Stone Ave Addison 60101 628.4020 628.2546 Christine Pfaff K-5
Wesley School 1111 West Westwood Trail Addison 60101 628.4060 628.2536 Robert Langman K-5
Indian Trail Junior High School 222 North Kennedy Dr Addison 60101 458.2600 628.2841 Terry Silva 6-8

Wood Dale School District #7
543 N WOOD DALE RD
WOOD DALE IL 60191-1535
Phone: 595.9510 / Fax: 595.5625
Dr. John W. Corbett, Superintendent [top]
Early Childhood Education Center 543 North Wood Dale Rd Wood Dale 60191 595.9510 238.0387 Constance Tadel PreSch
Oakbrook School 170 South Wood Dale Rd Wood Dale 60191 766.6336 766.2174 Shelly Skarzynski K-5
Westview School 200 North Addison Rd Wood Dale 60191 766.8040 766.2094 Alan Buttimer K-5
Wood Dale Junior High School 655 North Wood Dale Rd Wood Dale 60191 766.6210 766.1839 Anthony Murray 6-8

Itasca School District #10
200 N MAPLE ST
ITASCA IL 60143-1722
Phone: 773.1232 / Fax: 773.1342
Dr. Marcia Tornatore, Superintendent [top]
Raymond Benson Primary School 301 East Washington St Itasca 60143 773.0554 285.7474 Dawn Turner PK-2
Elmer H. Franzen Intermediate School 730 North Catalpa Itasca 60143 773.0100 285.7468 Jeffrey Murphy 3-5
F. E. Peacock Middle School 301 East North St Itasca 60143 773.0335 285.7460 Dr. Reinhard Nickisch 6-8

Medinah Elementary School District #11
700 E GRANVILLE AVE
ROSELLE IL 60172-1406
Phone: 893.3737 / Fax: 893.4947
Dr. Joseph F. Bailey, Superintendent [top]
Medinah Primary School 22W300 Sunnyside Medinah 60157 529.9788 529.6304 Rita Markgraf K-2
Medinah Intermediate School 7N330 Medinah Rd Medinah 60157 529.6105 539.3812 Dr. Kara Egger 3-5
Medinah Middle School 700 East Granville Ave Roselle 60172 893.3838 893.5198 Dr. Kara Egger 6-8

Roselle Elementary School District #12
100 E WALNUT ST
ROSELLE IL 60172-2242
Phone: 529.2091 / Fax: 529.2467
Dr. Lori Bein, Superintendent [top]
Spring Hills School 560 South Pinecroft Roselle 60172 529.1883 529.1948 Scott Kaese K-5
Roselle Middle School 500 South Park Roselle 60172 529.1600 529.1882 Kathleen Schneiter 6-8

Bloomingdale School District #13
164 EUCLID AVE
BLOOMINGDALE IL 60108-1634
Phone: 893.9590 / Fax: 893.1818
Dr. Kim M. Perkins, Superintendent [top]
DuJardin School 166 South Euclid Bloomingdale 60108 894.9200 893.9545 Mark Dwyer K-5
Erickson School 277 Springfield Dr Bloomingdale 60108 529.2223 893.9849 Dr. John Markgraf K-5
Westfield Middle School 149 Fairfield Way Bloomingdale 60108 529.6211 893.9336 Dr. Deborah Kling 6-8

Marquardt School District #15
1860 GLEN ELLYN ROAD
GLENDALE HEIGHTS IL 60139
Phone: 469.7615 / Fax: 790.1650
Dr. Loren D. May, Superintendent [top]
Black Hawk School 2101 Gladstone Dr Glendale Heights 60139 893.5750 307.6525 Cynthia Church PK-5
Charles G. Reskin School 1555 Ardmore Glendale Heights 60139 469.0612 790.5041 TBA K-5
G. Stanley Hall School 1447 Wayne Ave Glendale Heights 60139 469.7720 790.5040 Samia Hefferan K-5
Winnebago School 195 Greenway Dr Bloomingdale 60108 893.1880 307.6524 Mary Brandt K-5
Marquardt Middle School 1912 Glen Ellyn Rd Glendale Heights 60139 858.3850 790.5042 Marie C. Cimaglia 6-8

Queen Bee School District #16
1560 BLOOMINGDALE RD
GLENDALE HEIGHTS IL 60139-2734
Phone: 260.6100 / Fax: 260.6103
Victoria Tabbert, Superintendent [top]
Americana Intermediate School 1629 President St Glendale Heights 60139 260.6135 510.8570 Kevin Wojtkiewicz 4-5
Glen Hill Primary School 1324 Bloomingdale Rd Glendale Heights 60139 260.6141 510.8566 Judi Donofrio PK-3
Pheasant Ridge Primary School 43 East Stevenson Dr Glendale Heights 60139 260.6147 510.8569 Diane Cantalupo PK-3
Glenside Middle School 1560 Bloomingdale Rd Glendale Heights 60139 260.6112 510.8568 Christopher Collins 6-8

Keeneyville School District #20
5540 ARLINGTON DR E
HANOVER PARK IL 60133-5569
Phone: 894.2250 / Fax: 894.5187
Dr. Carol Auer, Superintendent [top]
Greenbrook School 5208 Arlington Circle Hanover Park 60133 894.4544 289.1063 Tod Tecktiel K-5
Waterbury School 355 South Rodenburg Rd Roselle 60172 893.8180 893.3797 Beth Carow PK-5
Spring Wood Middle School 5540 Arlington Drive East Hanover Park 60133 893.8900 894.9658 Craig L. Barringer 6-8

Benjamin School District #25
28 W 250 ST CHARLES RD
WEST CHICAGO IL 60185
Phone: 876.7800, Fax: 876.3325
Dr. Philip Ehrhardt, Superintendent [top]
Evergreen School 1041 Evergreen Dr Carol Stream 60188 876.7810 231.4292 Jean A. Peterson PK-4
Benjamin Middle School 28W300 St Charles Rd West Chicago 60185 876.7820 231.3886 Joseph Salmieri 5-8

West Chicago Elementary School District #33
312 E FOREST AVE
WEST CHICAGO IL 60185-3528
Phone: 293.6000 / Fax: 231.3472
Dr. Ed Leman, Superintendent [top]
Currier School 800 Gary's Mill Rd West Chicago 60185 293.6600 562.2579 Nancy Cordes PK-6
Early Learning Center 300 East Forest Ave West Chicago 60185 293.6000 231.7605 Sandy Warner PK
Gary School 130 East Forest Ave West Chicago 60185 293.6010 562.2583 Rocio Fisher K-6
Indian Knoll School 0N645 Indian Knoll Rd West Chicago 60185 293.6020 562.2584 Brad Hevron K-6
Pioneer School 615 Kenwood Ave West Chicago 60185 293.6040 562.2587 Gloria Trejo K-6
Turner School 750 Ingalton Ave West Chicago 60185 293.6050 562.2589 John Rodriguez K-6
Wegner School 1180 Marcella Lane West Chicago 60185 293.6400 562.2590 Jim Grothendick PK-6
West Chicago Middle School 238 East Hazel St West Chicago 60185 293.6060 562.2586 Pat Roszkowski 7-8

Winfield School District #34
0S150 WINFIELD RD
WINFIELD IL 60190-1266
Phone: 909.4900 / Fax: 260.2382
Dr. Gwynne Kell, Superintendent [top]
Winfield Primary School 0S150 Winfield Rd Winfield 60190 909.4910 260.2382 Patti Palagi K-5
Winfield Central School 0S150 Park St Winfield 60190 909.4960 260.2382 Patti Palagi 6-8

Glen Ellyn School District #41
793 N MAIN ST
GLEN ELLYN IL 60137-3900
Phone: 790.6400 / Fax: 790.1867
Dr. Ann Riebock, Superintendent [top]
Abraham Lincoln School 380 Greenfield Ave Glen Ellyn 60137 790.6475 790.6404 Shannon Cross PK-5
Benjamin Franklin School 350 Bryant Ave Glen Ellyn 60137 790.6480 790.6403 Kirk Samples K-5
Churchill School 240 Geneva Rd Glen Ellyn 60137 790.6485 790.6498 Scott Klespitz K-5
Forest Glen School 561 Elm St Glen Ellyn 60137 790.6490 790.6468 Mary Hornacek K-5
Hadley Junior High School 240 Hawthorne Blvd Glen Ellyn 60137 790.6450 790.6469 Dr. Christopher Dransoff 6-8

Lombard Elementary School District #44
150 W MADISON ST
LOMBARD IL 60148-3317
Phone: 827.4400 / Fax: 620.3798
Dr. James A. Blanche, Superintendent [top]
Butterfield School 2S500 Gray Ave Lombard 60148 827.4000 889.7960 Kristine Walsh PK-5
Madison School 150 West Madison St Lombard 60148 827.4100 620.3769 Lawrence Piatek PK-5
Manor Hill School 1464 South Main St Lombard 60148 827.4300 889.7964 Robert Schulz K-5
Park View School 341 North Elizabeth St Lombard 60148 827.4040 620.3749 Roberta Wallerstedt K-5
Pleasant Lane School 401 North Main St Lombard 60148 827.4640 620.3760 Stephanie Loth K-5
William Hammerschmidt School 617 Hammerschmidt Ave Lombard 60148 827.4200 620.3733 David Danielski K-5
Glenn Westlake Middle School 1514 South Main St Lombard 60148 827.4500 620.3791 Philip Wieczorek 6-8

Villa Park School District #45
255 W VERMONT ST
VILLA PARK IL 60181-1943
Phone: 516.7700 / Fax: 530.1624
Dr. Janice Rosales, Superintendent [top]
Ardmore School 225 South Harvard Ave Villa Park 60181 516.7370 530.3660 Michele Cummins K-5
North School 150 West Sunset Dr Villa Park 60181 516.7790 530.1385 Dr. Debbie Guzan K-5
Schafer School 700 East Pleasant Lane Lombard 60148 516.6500 932.6471 Melissa Ingram PK-5
Stevenson School 18W331 - 15th St Lombard 60148 516.7780 889.7923 Christine Mazaika-Arado PK-2
Westmore School 340 School St Lombard 60148 516.7500 932.6492 Dominic Sepich K-5
York Center School 18W701 - 14th St Lombard 60148 516.6540 932.6543 Nancy Munoz 3-5
Jackson Middle School 301 West Jackson Villa Park 60181 516.7600 530.6271 Anthony Palmisano 6-8
Jefferson Middle School 255 West Vermont St Villa Park 60181 516.7800 993.6348 David Katzin 6-8

Salt Creek School District #48
1110 S VILLA AVE
VILLA PARK IL 60181-3397
Phone: 279.8400 / Fax: 279.6167
Dr. John Correll, Superintendent [top]
Salt Creek Elementary School 980 South Riverside Dr Elmhurst 60126 832.6122 617.2658 Nancy Fryzlewicz PK-1
Stella May Swartz School 17W160 - 16th St Oakbrook Terrace 60181 834.9256 617.2643 Angeline Ross 2-4
Albright Middle School 1110 South Villa Ave Villa Park 60181 279.6160 279.1614 Scott Jackson 5-8

Butler School District #53
2801 YORK RD
OAK BROOK IL 60523-2334
Phone: 573.2887 / Fax: 573.5374
Dr. Sandra L. Martin, Superintendent [top]
Brook Forest School 60 Regent Dr Oak Brook 60523 325.6888 325.8452 Nina McCabe K-5
Butler Junior High School 2801 York Rd Oak Brook 60523 573.2760 573.1725 Edward J. Condon 6-8

Downers Grove School District #58
1860 63RD ST
DOWNERS GROVE IL 60516-2471
Phone: 719.5800 / Fax: 719.9857
Paul Zaander, Superintendent [top]
Belle Aire School 3935 Belle Aire Lane Downers Grove 60515 719.5820 719.9311 Michael Mitchinson K-6
El Sierra School 6835 Fairmount Downers Grove 60516 719.5825 719.9281 Lucille Carney K-6
Fairmount School 6036 Blodgett Downers Grove 60516 719.5830 719.1161 Anthony Coglianese K-6
Henry Puffer School 2220 Haddow Ave Downers Grove 60515 968.0294 968.4061 Todd McDaniel K-8
Highland School 3935 Highland Ave Downers Grove 60515 719.5835 719.0150 Judy Kmak K-6
Hillcrest School 1435 Jefferson Downers Grove 60516 719.5840 719.0122 Paula Thomas K-6
Indian Trail School 6235 Stonewall Ave Downers Grove 60516 719.5845 719.1275 Robin Bruebach PK-6
Kingsley School 6509 Powell Downers Grove 60516 719.5850 719.0982 Charles Purdom K-6
Lester School 236 Indianapolis Ave Downers Grove 60515 719.5855 719.0053 Carin Novak K-6
Pierce Downer School 1436 Grant St. Downers Grove 60515 719.5860 719.1176 Dr. Lisa Mondale K-6
Whittier School 536 Hill St Downers Grove 60515 719.5865 719.1105 Linda Welch K-6
Herrick Middle School 4435 Middaugh Ave Downers Grove 60515 719.5810 719.1628 Jason Lynde 7-8
O'Neill Middle School 635 - 59th St Downers Grove 60516 719.5815 718.1436 Matthew Durbala 7-8

Maercker District #60
5800 HOLMES AVE
CLARENDON HILLS IL 60514-1724
Phone: 323.2086 / Fax: 323.5541
Dr. Catherine Berning, Superintendent [top]
Holmes School 5800 South Holmes Ave Clarendon Hills 60514 323.2086 323.5541 Sherri Massa PK-2
Maercker School 5827 South Cass Ave Westmont 60559 968.6165 968.3314 Brenda Babinec 3-5
Westview Hills Middle School 630 - 65th St Clarendon Hills 60514 963.1450 963.0954 Jed Ramsey 6-8

Darien Public Schools District #61
7414 S CASS AVE
DARIEN IL 60561-3608
Phone: 968.7505 / Fax: 968.0872
Dr. Robert Carlo, Superintendent [top]
Lace School 7414 Cass Ave Darien 60561 968.2589 968.5920 Martin Casey 1-5
Mark DeLay School 6801 Wilmette Ave Darien 60561 852.0200 968.7506 Lisa Lantvit 1-5
Eisenhower Junior High School 1410 - 75th St Darien 60561 964.5200 968.8002 Michael Fitzgerald 6-8

Gower School District #62
7700 CLARENDON HILLS RD
WILLOWBROOK IL 60527-2426
Phone: 986.5383 / Fax: 323.3074
Steven M. Griesbach, Superintendent [top]
Gower West School 7650 S Clarendon Hills Rd Willowbrook 60527 323.6446 323.6494 Thomas E. Thering K-4
Gower Middle School 7941 South Madison Burr Ridge 60527 323.8275 323.2055 Rebecca J. Laratta 5-8

Cass School District #63
8502 BAILEY RD
DARIEN IL 60561-5333
Phone: 985.2000 / Fax: 985.0225
Dr. Kerry J. Foderaro, Superintendent [top]
Concord School 1019 Concord Place Darien 60561 968.3026 968.0826 Laura Anderson K-4
Cass Junior High School 8502 Bailey Rd Darien 60561 985.1900 985.2881 Paul Bleuher 5-8

Center Cass School District #66
699 PLAINFIELD RD
DOWNERS GROVE IL 60516-5057
Phone: 783.5000 / Fax: 910.0980
Dr. Jay Tiede, Superintendent [top]
Elizabeth Ide School 2000 Manning Rd Darien 60561 783.5200 971.3367 Jill Hansen PK-2
Prairieview Elementary School 699 Plainfield Rd Downers Grove 60561 783.5100 910.0803 Janeise Schultz 3-5
Lakeview Junior High School 701 Plainfield Rd Downers Grove 60561 985.2700 985.1545 Paul Windsor 6-8

Woodridge School District #68
7925 JANES AVE
WOODRIDGE IL 60517-3821
Phone: 985.7925 / Fax: 910.2060
Jerome E. Brendel, Superintendent [top]
Edgewood School 7900 Woodridge Dr Woodridge 60517 985.3603 985.1519 Tanya Hughes PK-6
Goodrich School Route 53 and Hobson Rd Woodridge 60517 969.7271 963.4648 Paul Scaletta K-6
John L Sipley School 2806 - 83rd St Woodridge 60517 985.7150 985.0064 Don Mrozik PK-6
Meadowview School 2525 Mitchell Woodridge 60517 969.2390 969.9941 Jodi Innes K-6
Willow Creek School 2901 Jackson Dr Woodridge 60517 852.5055 963.4321 Mary Ann Sanfilipp K-6
William F. Murphy Elementary School 7700 Larchwood Lane Woodridge 60517 985.3797 910.0251 Susan Futterer K-6
Jefferson Junior High School 7200 Janes Ave Woodridge 60517 852.8010 969.7168 John McClenahan 7-8

Hinsdale Township High School District #86
5500 55TH AND GRANT ST
HINSDALE IL 60521-4581
Phone: 655.6100 / Fax: 325.9153
Dr. Nicholas D. Wahl, Superintendent [top]
Hinsdale Central High School 55th and Grant Streets Hinsdale 60521 570.800 887.1362 Tom Paulsen and Frank Kesman, Interim Principals 9-12
Hinsdale South High School 7401 Clarendon Hills Rd Darien 60561 468.4000 920.8649 Brian Waterman 9-12

Glenbard Township High School District #87
596 CRESCENT BLVD
WD740GD GLEN ELLYN IL 60137-4200
Phone: 469.9100 / Fax: 469.1832
Dr. Michael Meissen, Superintendent [top]
Glenbard East High School 1014 South Main St Lombard 60148 627.9250 627.9264 Josh Chambers 9-12
Glenbard North High School 990 Kuhn Rd Carol Stream 60188 653.7000 653.7259 John Mensik 9-12
Glenbard South High School 23W200 Butterfield Rd Glen Ellyn 60137 469.6500 469.6572 Terri Hanrahan 9-12
Glenbard West High School 670 Crescent Boulevard Glen Ellyn 60137 469.8600 469.8615 Jane Thorsen 9-12

DuPage High School District #88
2 FRIENDSHIP PLAZA
VILLA PARK IL 60181-2788
Phone: 530.3981 / Fax: 832.0198
Dr. Steven K. Humphrey, Superintendent [top]
Addison Trail High School 213 North Lombard Rd Addison 60101 628.3302 628.0177 Scott Helton 9-12
Willowbrook High School 1250 South Ardmore Ave Villa Park 60181 530.3439 530.3401 Dan Krause 9-12

Community Consolidated School District #89
22W600 BUTTERFIELD
GLEN ELLYN IL 60137
Phone: 469.8900 / Fax: 469.8936
Dr. John Perdue, Superintendent [top]
Arbor View School 22W430 Ironwood Dr Glen Ellyn 60137 469.5505 790.6073 David Bruno PK-5
Briar Glen School 1800 Briarcliffe Boulevard Wheaton 60187 665.7110 665.2847 Emily Tammaru K-5
Park View School 250 South Park Boulevard Glen Ellyn 60137 858.1600 858.1634 Amy Warke K-5
Westfield School 2S125 Mayfield Lane Glen Ellyn 60137 858.2770 858.3618 Peggy Marhoefer K-5
Glen Crest Middle School 725 Sheehan Glen Ellyn 60137 469.5220 469.5250 Todd Schrage 6-8

Community Consolidated School District #93
230 COVINGTON DR
BLOOMINGDALE IL 60108-3106
Phone: 893.9393 / Fax: 539.3450 & 539.3455
Dr. William Shields, Superintendent [top]
Carol Stream School 422 Sioux Lane Carol Stream 60188 462.8920 462.9104 Susan Grady PK-5
Cloverdale School 1182 Merbach Dr Carol Stream 60188 784.3600 784.1427 Terrance Dutton K-5
Elsie Johnson School 1380 Nautilus Lane Hanover Park 60133 830.8770 830.0442 David Aleman K-5
Heritage Lakes School 925 Woodhill Dr Carol Stream 60188 830.3500 830.3281 Marie Hoffmann K-5
Roy DeShane School 475 Chippewa Trail Carol Stream 60188 462.8925 462.9192 Geri Serwach K-5
Western Trails School 860 Idaho Trail Carol Stream 60188 462.8935 462.9354 James G. Doyle PK-5
Jay Stream Middle School 283 El Paso Lane Carol Stream 60188 462.8940 462.9224 Peter LaChance 6-8
Stratford Middle School 251 Butterfield Dr Bloomingdale 60108 980.9898 980.9914 Tom Doyle 6-8

Community High School District #94
326 JOLIET ST
WEST CHICAGO IL 60185-3142
Phone: 876.6200, Fax: 876.6211
Mr. Lalo Ponce, Superintendent [top]
Community High School District #94 326 Joliet St West Chicago 60185 876.6200 876.6241 Moses Cheng 9-12

Community High School District #99
6301 SPRINGSIDE AVE
DOWNERS GROVE IL 60516-2488
Phone: 795.7100, Fax: 795.7199
Dr. Mark McDonald, Superintendent [top]
Downers North High School 4436 Main St Downers Grove 60515 795.8400 795.8499 Maria Ward 9-12
Downers South High School 1436 Norfolk Downers Grove 60516 795.8500 795.8599 Stephan Bild 9-12

Fenton Community High School District #100
1000 W GREEN ST
BENSENVILLE IL 60106-2008
Phone: 766.2500 / Fax: 766.3178
Kathleen Pierce, Superintendent [top]
Fenton High School 1000 West Green St Bensenville 60106 766.2500 860.8627 Todd Leden 9-12

Lake Park Community High School District #108
590 S MEDINAH RD
ROSELLE IL 60172-1978
Phone: 529.4500 / Fax: 295.5414
Dr. John K. Butts, Superintendent [top]
Lake Park High School-East Campus 600 South Medinah Rd Roselle 60172 295.5210 295.5212 James Roberts 9-10
Lake Park High School-West Campus 500 West Bryn Mawr Ave Roselle 60172 295.5310 351.2932 Janet Constien 11-12

Community Consolidated School District #180
15W451 91ST ST
BURR RIDGE IL 60527-6379
Phone: 734.6600 / Fax: 325.6450
Dr. Thomas Schneider, Superintendent [top]
Anne M Jeans School 16W631 - 91st St Willowbrook 60527 325.8186 325.9576 Debra LeBlanc PK-4
Burr Ridge Middle School 15W451 - 91st St Burr Ridge 60527 325.5454 325.6450 Julie Bartell 5-8

Community Consolidated School District #181
1010 EXECUTIVE COURT, SUITE 100
WESTMONT IL 60559
Phone: 887.1070 / Fax: 887.1079
Dr. Robert Sabatino, Superintendent [top]
Elm School 15W201 - 60th St Burr Ridge 60527 887.1380 655.9734 Jeana Considine PK-5
Madison School 611 South Madison St Hinsdale 60521 887.1390 655.9742 Melinda McMahon K-5
Monroe School 210 North Madison Hinsdale 60521 887.1320 655.9716 Heidi Fitch K-5
Oak School 950 South Oak Hinsdale 60521 887.1330 887.0240 Sean Walsh K-5
Prospect School 130 North Prospect Clarendon Hills 60514 887.1420 655.9721 Anne Kryger K-5
The Lane School 500 North Elm St Hinsdale 60521 887.1430 655.9735 Doug Eccarius K-5
Walker School 120 South Walker Clarendon Hills 60514 887.1440 887.0387 Kevin Russell K-5
Clarendon Hills Middle School 301 Chicago Ave Clarendon Hills 60514 887.4260 887.4267 Griffin Sonntag 6-8
Hinsdale Middle School 100 South Garfield Ave Hinsdale 60521 887.1370 655.9754 Ruben Pena 6-8

Wheaton Warrenville Community Unit School District #200
130 W PARK AVE
WHEATON IL 60187-6460
Phone: 682.2000 / Fax: 682.2227
Dr. Charles Baker, Acting Superintendent [top]
Bower School 4S241 River Rd Warrenville 60555 393.9413 393.9403 Mark Kohlmann K-5
Carl Sandburg School 1345 Jewell Wheaton 60187 682.2105 682.2350 Aaron Bacon K-5
Clifford Johnson School 2S700 Continental Dr Warrenville 60555 393.1787 393.7064 Derick Edwards K-5
Emerson School 119 South Woodlawn Wheaton 60187 682.2055 682.2372 Debbie Stoll K-5
Hawthorne School 334 East Wakeman Wheaton 60187 682.2065 682.2392 John Patterson K-5
Jefferson Preschool Center 130 North Hazelton Wheaton 60187 462.7362 462.1914 Stephanie Farrelly, Director Pre
Lincoln School 630 Dawes Wheaton 60187 682.2075 682.2367 Kathy Demarzo K-5
Longfellow School 311 West Seminary St Wheaton 60187 682.2080 682.2342 Dianne Thornburg K-5
Lowell School 312 South President Wheaton 60187 682.2085 682.2245 Denise DeSalvo K-5
Madison School 1620 Mayo Wheaton 60187 682.2095 682.2435 Tim Callahan K-5
Pleasant Hill School 1N220 Pleasant Hill Rd Winfield 60190 682.2100 682.2366 Ken Bonomo K-5
Washington School 911 Bridle Lane Wheaton 60187 682.2222 682.2333 Sandra Niemiera K-5
Whittier School 218 West Park Wheaton 60187 682.2185 682.2409 Joanne Hall K-5
Wiesbrook School 2160 Durfee Rd. Wheaton 60187 682.2190 682.2339 Brian Turyna K-5
Edison Middle School 1125 South Wheaton Ave Wheaton 60187 682.2050 682.2337 David Kanne 6-8
Franklin Middle School 211 East Franklin Wheaton 60187 682.2060 682.2340 Susan Wolf 6-8
Hubble Middle School 603 South Main St Wheaton 60187 682.2160 682.2299 Beth Sullivan 6-8
Monroe Middle School 1855 Manchester Rd Wheaton 60187 682.2285 682.2331 Jason Stipp 6-8
Wheaton North High School One Falcon Way Wheaton 60187 784.7300 682.2158 Jill Bullo 9-12
Wheaton Warrenville South H .S. 1993 Tiger Trail Wheaton 60187 784.7200 682.2042 Dawn Snyder 9-12

Westmont Community Unit School District #201
200 N LINDEN AVE
WESTMONT IL 60559-1700
Phone: 969.7741 / Fax: 969.9022
Dr. Steven M. Baule, Superintendent [top]
Manning School 200 North Linden Ave Westmont 60559 969.3793 969.2492 Diana C. Molby PK-5
Miller School 125 West Traube Ave Westmont 60559 969.2177 969.5401 Kelly L. Baas K-5
Westmont Junior High School 944 North Oakwood Dr Westmont 60559 654.2188 654.2203 Ronald L. Fiala 6-8
Westmont High School 909 North Oakwood Dr Westmont 60559 654.3043 654.2758 Steven T. Carr 9-12

Lisle Community Unit School District #202
5211 CENTER AVE
LISLE IL 60532-2306
Phone: 493.8000 / Fax: 971.4054
Dr. Patricia Wernet, Superintendent [top]
Schiesher School 5205 Kingston Ave Lisle 60532 493.8100 968.5976 Dr. Linda Kotalik K,3-5
Tate Woods School 1736 Middleton Lisle 60532 493.8050 971.4069 Wesley Gosselink PK-2
Lisle Junior High School 5207 Center Ave Lisle 60532 493.8200 493.8209 Timothy Pociask 6-8
Lisle Senior High School 1800 Short St Lisle 60532 493.8300 971.1234 Ronald Logeman 9-12

Naperville Community Unit School District #203
203 W HILLSIDE RD
NAPERVILLE IL 60540-6589
Phone: 420.6300 / Fax: 420.1066
Dr. Mark A. Mitrovich, Superintendent [top]
Beebe School 110 East 11th St Naperville 60563 420.6332 420.6962 Elizabeth Martinez PK-5
Ellsworth School 145 North Sleight St Naperville 60540 420.6338 637.7321 Richard Allen K-5
Elmwood School 1024 Magnolia Lane Naperville 60540 420.6341 637.7348 Patrick Gaskin PK-5
Highlands School 525 South Brainard St Naperville 60540 420.6335 420.6957 Susan Stuckey K-5
Kingsley School 2403 Kingsley Dr Naperville 60565 420.3208 420.3213 Dr. Mary Alice Lindvall K-5
Maplebrook School 1630 Warbler Dr Naperville 60565 420.6381 420.6638 Dr. Gwen Bockman K-5
Meadow Glens School 1150 Muirhead Ave Naperville 60565 420.3200 420.6897 Chuck Freundt K-5
Mill Street School 1300 North Mill St Naperville 60563 420.6353 420.4680 Mark DeMoulin K-5
Naper School 39 South Eagle Naperville 60540 420.6345 637.7328 Julie Bechler K-5
Prairie School 500 South Charles Ave Naperville 60540 420.6348 717.0801 Mary Ann Porter K-5
Ranch View School 1651 Ranchview Naperville 60565 420.6575 420.0915 Kathy Duncan K-5
River Woods School 2607 River Woods Dr Naperville 60563 420.6630 420.6961 Robyn Rippel K-5
Scott School 500 Warwick Dr Naperville 60565 420.6477 420.6471 Nick Micensky K-5
Steeple Run School 6S151 Steeple Run Dr Naperville 60540 420.6385 420.6935 Karen Currier K-5
Jefferson Junior High School 1525 North Loomis St Naperville 60563 420.6363 420.6930 Nancy Voise 6-8
Kennedy Junior High School 2929 Green Trails Dr Lisle 60532 420.3220 420.6960 Donald Perry 6-8
Lincoln Junior High School 1320 South Olympus Dr Naperville 60565 420.6370 637.4582 Pamela George 6-8
Madison Junior High School 1000 River Oak Dr Naperville 60565 420.6400 420.6402 Erin Anderson 6-8
Washington Junior High School 201 North Washington St Naperville 60540 420.6390 420.6474 Robert Ross 6-8
Naperville Central High School 440 West Aurora Naperville 60540 420.6420 369.6247 William Wiesbrook 9-12
Naperville North High School 899 North Mill St Naperville 60563 420.6480 420.4255 Kevin Pobst 9-12

Indian Prairie School District #204
PO BOX 3990
NAPERVILLE IL 60566-7990
Phone: 375.3000, Fax: 375.3009
Dr. Kathryn Birkett, Superintendent [top]
Arlene Welch School 2620 Leverenz Rd Naperville 60564 428.7200 428.7201 Sharon Jennings K-5
Brookdale School 1200 Redfield Rd Naperville 60563 428.6800 428.6801 Brian LeCrone K-5
Danielle-Joy Peterson Elementary 4008 Chinaberry Lane Naperville 60564 428.5678 428.6181 Terri Russell K-5
Fry Elementary School 3204 Tall Grass Naperville 60564 428.7400 428.7401 Moira Arzich K-5
Georgetown School 995 Long Grove Dr Aurora 60504 375.3456 375.3461 Kim Stephens K-5
Gwendolyn Brooks School 2700 Stonebridge Blvd Aurora 60504 375.3200 375.3201 Dave Younce K-5
Longwood School 30W240 Bruce Lane Naperville 60563 428.6789 428.6761 Laura Devine Johnston K-5
Mary Lou Cowlishaw School 1212 Sanctuary Lane Naperville 60540 428.6100 428.6101 Quynh Harvey K-5
May Watts School 800 Whispering Hills Dr Naperville 60564 428.6700 428.6701 Michael Raczak K-5
McCarty School 3000 Village Green Dr Aurora 60504 375.3400 375.3401 Kim Earlenbaugh K-5
Nancy Young School 800 Asbury Dr Aurora 60504 375.3800 375.3801 Adrienne Morgan K-5
Oliver Julian Kendall School 2408 Meadow Lake Dr Naperville 60564 428.7100 428.7101 Lena Guerrieri K-5
Owen School 1560 Westglen Dr Naperville 60565 428.7300 428.7301 Jason Bednar K-5
Patterson School 3731 Lawrence Dr Naperville 60564 428.6500 428.6501 Michelle Frosty 1-5
Peter M. Gombert School 2707 Ridge Rd Aurora 60504 375.3700 375.3701 Kristin Ross K-5
Prairie Children's Preschool 780 Shoreline Dr Aurora 60504 375.3030 375.3029 Lu Ann Shields Pre
Reba O Steck School 460 Inverness Dr Aurora 60504 375.3500 375.3501 Kerry Merrill K-5
Robert Clow School 1301 Springdale Circle Naperville 60564 428.6060 428.6061 Barbara Kaufman K-5
Spring Brook School 2700 Seiler Dr Naperville 60565 428.6600 428.6601 David Worst K-5
V. Blanche Graham School 2315 High Meadow Rd Naperville 60564 428.6900 428.6901 Joan Peterson K-5
Wayne Builta School 1835 Apple Valley Rd Bolingbrook 60490 226.4400 226.4401 Maranda VanWaning K-5
White Eagle School 1585 White Eagle Dr Naperville 60564 375.3600 375.3601 Jon Vogel K-5
Clifford Crone Middle School 4020 111th St Naperville 60564 428.5600 428.5601 Stan Gorbatkin 6-8
Fischer Middle School 1305 Long Grove Dr Aurora 60504 375.3100 375.3101 Jennifer Nonnemacher 6-8
Francis Granger Middle School 2721 Stonebridge Blvd Aurora 60502 375.1010 375.1110 Mary Kelly 6-8
Gordon Gregory Middle School 2621 Springdale Circle Naperville 60564 428.6300 428.6301 Stephen Severson 6-8
Jeffrey C. Still Middle School 787 Meadowridge Dr Aurora 60504 375.3900 375.3901 Kimmer Cornish 6-8
Scullen Middle School 2815 Mistflower Lane Naperville 60564 428.7000 428.7001 Kathleen Kosteck 6-8
Thayer J Hill Middle School 1836 Brookdale Rd Naperville 60563 428.6200 428.6201 Allan Davenport 6-8
Indian Plains Alternative High School 1322 North Eola Rd Aurora 60504 375.3375 375.3361 Cecelia Tobin 9-12
Indian Plains Alternative High School 1322 North Eola Rd Aurora 60504 375.3375 375.3361 Cecelia Tobin 9-12
Metea Valley High School 1801 North Eola Rd Aurora 60502 375.5900 375.5901 Jim Schmid 9-10
Neuqua Valley High School Gold 3220 Cedar Glade Dr Naperville 60564 428.6400 428.6401 Mark Truckenbrod 9-12
Waubonsie Valley High School 2590 Route 34 Aurora 60504 375.3300 375.3301 Kristine Marchiando 9-12

Elmhurst Community Unit School District #205
162 S. YORK
ELMHURST IL 60126-4838
Phone: 834.4530 / Fax: 617.2345
Dr. Lynn Krizic, Superintendent [top]
Conrad Fischer School Wilson & Victory Parkway Elmhurst 60126 832.8601 993.8890 Jane Bailey K-5
Edison School 246 Fair Elmhurst 60126 834.4272 617.8333 James Pluskota K-5
Emerson School 400 North West Elmhurst 60126 834.5562 993.8883 Beth Gregor K-5
Field School 295 Emroy Elmhurst 60126 834.5313 993.8896 Cynthia Gotha K-5
Hawthorne School 145 Arthur Elmhurst 60126 834.4541 993.8886 Stephan Smith K-5
Jackson School 925 Swain Elmhurst 60126 834.4544 993.8897 Karen Beck K-5
Jefferson School 360 East Crescent Ave Elmhurst 60126 834.6261 993.8888 Laura Pfanenstiel K-5
Lincoln School 565 Fairfield Elmhurst 60126 834.4548 993.6675 Mary Ann Kalis K-5
Madison Early Childhood School 130 West Madison St Elmhurst 60126 617.2385 617.2399 Susan Kondrat Pre
Bryan Middle School 111 West Butterfield Rd Elmhurst 60126 617.2350 617.2232 Brad Hillman 6-8
Churchville Middle School 155 Victory Parkway Elmhurst 60126 832.8682 617.2387 Michele Brown 6-8
Sandburg Middle School 345 East St. Charles Rd Elmhurst 60126 834.4534 617.2380 Ryan Anderson 6-8
York High School 355 West St Charles Rd Elmhurst 60126 617.2400 617.2399 Diana Smith 9-12